WHERE CAN YOU FIND US?
Throughout the year, we attend a number of events to stay engaged with our amazing gymnastics community and help support your outstanding performances. Take a look below at where you can expect to find our pop up shop with a fantastic range of leotards and other products to choose from!
February
23rd - 25th
English Acro Championships 2024
Newton Aycliffe Leisure Centre, DL5 4EH
24th
Junior Development - Club & Regional
Robin Park Arena, Sports and Tennis Centre, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan WN5 0UL
24th
ISGA Girls 5 Piece Premier NAT Championships U9, U11, U13 & U15
Tormead School, Guildford, GU1 2JD
March
23rd - 24th
National League
University of Birmingham, Bristol Road, B15 2TT
23rd - 24th
NW NDP Performance & Compulsory Grads, Prep Grade 3 and NW Prep Grade 1 Plus
Robin Park Arena, Sports and Tennis Centre, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan WN5 0UL
23rd - 24th
Yorkshire Gymnastics
Concord Sports Centre, Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AE
24th
City of Aberdeen Gymnastics
Beacon Sports Centre, Kepplehills Rd, Bucksburn, Aberdeen AB21 9DG
April
24th - 28th
2024 Men's Artistic Gymnastics European Championships
Fiera di Rimini, A7 - C7 Rimini Italy
28th
English TeamGym Championship 2024
City of Newcastle Gymnastics Academy.
Benfield Rd, Walkergate, Newcastle upon Tyne NE6 4NU
May
2nd - 5th
2024 Women's Artistic Gymnastics European Championships
Fiera di Rimini, A7 - C7 Rimini Italy
4th - 5th
NW & Counties Floor & Valut Championships
Robin Park Arena, Sports And Tennis Centre, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan, Greater Manchester, WN5 0UL
4th - 6th
BBTSA The National Competition
The K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, RH11 9BQ
10 - 12th
English Trampoline, Double Mini Tramp Q1, Silver & Gold Tumbling Championship
Telford International Centre Telford, The International Centre, Telford, England, TF3 4JH
11th - 12th
NDP Final Performance Grade
Fenton Manor, City Road Fenton, City Rd, Fenton, Stoke-on-Trent, ST4 2RR
11th - 12th
South Ribble Gymnastics
South Ribble Gymnastics, Clayton Green Rd, Clayton-le-Woods, Chorley
13th - 14th
Club & Regional Cup Challenge Q3
Robin Park Arena, Sports and Tennis Centre, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan WN5 0UL
18th
Starlight Trampoline & Gymnastics Club
Romsey Industrial Estate, Greatbridge Rd, Romsey SO51 0HR
18 - 19th
FIG Qualifier - event 1
Telford International Centre Telford, Telford, England, TF3 4JH
18 - 19th
Bolton Gymnastics - Floor & Vault Competition
Robin Park Arena, Sports And Tennis Centre, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan, Greater Manchester, WN5 0UL
20th
National School Gym Finals
Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST4 2RR
24th - 26th
NDP Finals & Disabiliy Acro Finals
Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST4 2RR
June
1st - 2nd
Pegasus Open - Men’s Competition
Pegasus Gymnastics Club, 2-4 Farleigh Hill, Maidstone, England, ME15 6RG
1st - 2nd
GB Gym Fusion Northumbria
Northumbria university, Ellison Pl, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 8ST
2nd - 3rd
National League Final
National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cyncoed Campus Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF23 6XD
8th - 9th
BG Men’s Artistic Club Team
Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, England, SS14 3GR
8th - 9th
BBTSA The UK Open competition
Brentwood Leisure Centre, Doddinghurst Rd, Pilgrims Hatch, Brentwood, Essex, CM15 9NN
20th
English Noice Competition for Schools
Fenton Manor, City Road, Stoke-on-Trent. ST4 2RR
22nd - 23rd
FIG Qualifier Event 2
Telford International Centre, Telford The International Centre, Telford, England, TF3 4DE
22nd - 23rd
Yorkshire Gymnastics
Concord Sports Centre, Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AE
29th
English Women's Artistic Jim Moss Championship
New Collage Leicester, Hinckley. LE3 6DN
July
5th - 8th
BG Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Final
Utilita Arean, King Edwards Rd, Birmingham, B1 2AA
6th - 7th
Yorkshire Gymnastics
Concord Sports Centre, Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AE
12th - 14th
English Trampoline & Double Mini Tramp QLF 2
University of Birmingham, Bristol Road. Birmingham, B15 2TT
19th - 21st
BG Acro, Aero, Rhy British Championship
International Centre, Telford, International Way, Telford TF3 4JH
27th - 28th
BG Team Gym British Championship
Northumbria university, Ellison Pl, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 8S
August
2nd - 8th
GB Adult Gymnastics British Championships
Lilleshall National Sports & Conferencing Centre, Lilleshall Hall Newport, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 9AT
September
14th - 15th
Trampoline League Series 3
Sports Centre Northumbria, Northumberland Rd, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 8ST
October
5th - 6th
Yorkshire Gymnastics
Concord Sports Centre, Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AE
5th - 6th
BG National Weekend FIG Age Group Finals & British Championships
Telford International Centre, Telford, England, TF3 4DE
12th - 13th
GB Club Team Championship
Fenton Manor, City Road Fenton, City Rd, Fenton, Stoke-on-Trent, ST4 2RR
18th - 20th
English Trampoline & DMT Championships
Telford International Centre, Telford, England, TF3 4DE
20th
GB Gym Fusion Aylesbury
Aylesbury Waterside Theatre, Exchange St, Aylesbury, HP20 1UG
26th - 27th
Yorkshire Gymnastics
Concord Sports Centre, Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AE
26th - 27th
League Finals 2024 - Midlands
Derby Arena, Royal Way, Derby, DE24 8JB
November
1st - 3rd
GB MAG National Elite & Club Development Grade
Telford International Centre, Telford, England, TF3 3AY
11th - 12th
BBSTA The Foundation Cup
The K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley. RH11 9BQ
22nd - 24th
BG National Voluntary level 3 & 2 - Classic Challenge Championships Team Final
Surrey Park, ; Richard Meyjes Rd, Guildford GU2 7AD
NWGA Club & Regional Cup Challenge Q1
NWG Reginal Final
December 3rd
Robin park, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan WN5 0UL
Southampton GC Annual Club Gala
December 3rd
Redbridge Community School; Cuckmere Lane; Southampton, England, SO16 9AR
NWW National Voluntary Level 3&2 Classic Challenge Championship Team Final
December 8th-10th
Surrey Sports Park Richard Meyjes Road, Guildford, England, GU2 7AD